iBET Packs Get the app
New app

Open packs.
Pull real cards.

One real trading card in every pack: football, basketball, baseball and Pokémon. See what it is worth the moment it lands, then sell it back for full value or keep it and have it shipped to your door.

Coming soon toApp StoreComing soon toGoogle Play

New players get 5 free packs. For players 18 and older in the United States.

How it works

Pick a pack. Rip it. Your call.

  1. Pick a pack

    Choose a sport and a pack from $1 to $25. Tap What's inside first to see every value band and its odds.

  2. Rip it

    The reel spins and lands on your card. Its value, from recent market prices, shows the moment it stops.

  3. Sell it or keep it

    Decide within 24 hours. A card you leave is sold back for you at full value.

    Sell back100% of the value shown, to your balanceKeepIt waits in your Locker until you ship it
Packs and odds

Four packs. Every one shows its odds before you buy.

Each pack holds one card. Most land in the first two bands; a few are worth many times the price.

A Pokémon Basic pack
$1

Basic

Cards worth $0.30 to $20
A Football Standard pack
$5

Standard

Cards worth $1.50 to $100
A Basketball Premium pack
$10

Premium

Cards worth $3 to $200
A Basketball Ultra pack
$25

Ultra

Cards worth $7.50 to $500
BandChance, BasicChance, othersBasic $1Standard $5Premium $10Ultra $25
Starter53%55%$0.30 to $0.49$1.50 to $2.49$3.00 to $4.99$7.50 to $12.49
Clutch25%24%$0.50 to $0.99$2.50 to $4.99$5.00 to $9.99$12.50 to $24.99
Elite11.5%11%$1.00 to $1.19$5.00 to $5.99$10.00 to $11.99$25.00 to $29.99
MVP5.5%5.5%$1.20 to $1.49$6.00 to $7.49$12.00 to $14.99$30.00 to $37.49
Legendary3.5%3%$1.50 to $1.99$7.50 to $9.99$15.00 to $19.99$37.50 to $49.99
GOAT1.5%1.5%$2 to $20$10 to $100$20 to $200$50 to $500
Grail1 in 100,0001 in 25,000$500 to $1,000$1,000 to $2,500$2,000 to $3,000$4,000 to $6,000

Odds and values as of October 2026. The app always shows the current odds for the pack in front of you, under What's inside, before you pay. Card values come from recent market prices.

5 free packs

For every new player

Sign up in the app and five $1 packs are waiting, good for 30 days. Open them like any other pack: sell back what you pull or keep it.

Chill and Ember

Look for upgrades with Chill and Ember.

They drop in on some packs and work the reel. The show never changes the card you drew.

Your Locker

Keep the cards you love. We ship them.

Every card you keep waits in your Locker. Ship up to 10 at once when the parcel is worth $20 or more, to any US address. You can cancel a shipment for 24 hours after you ask for it.

Parcel worthFeeHow it travels
Up to $50$6.99USPS Ground Advantage, tracked
Up to $200$12.99USPS Priority Mail, tracked, insured to full value
Up to $1,000$29.99USPS Priority Mail, signature on delivery, insured to full value
Up to $2,500$59.99USPS Priority Mail Express, adult signature, insured to full value
Up to $5,000$99.99USPS Priority Mail Express, adult signature, insured to full value

A parcel worth more than $5,000 is arranged by hand, by Registered Mail or a courier. Write to support@ibetnetworks.com.

Fair by design

No guessing about what is in the pack.

Odds first

Every pack lists each value band and its chance before you pay.

Real values

A card's value comes from recent market prices, shown the moment it lands.

Full sell-back

Selling a card back pays 100% of the value shown, every time.

The iBET Packs app icon

Get iBET Packs

Already play iBET? Sign in with the same account.

Coming soon toApp StoreComing soon toGoogle Play